Committees

   

               

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TIRUMALAGIRI, SECUNDERABAD

                 COMMITTEE LIST FOR THE YEAR 2017-18LILIST CCCCCC                  COMMITT                       

S.No

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

INCHARGE MR/MS/MRS

MEMBER MR/MRS

1

INFRASTRUCTURE & MAINTENANCE, CONSTRUCTION REPAIRS, BEAUTIFICATION Etc.

Dr. G. KRISHNA REDDY PGT (Chem)

 

BEC NARAYANA  TGT (HINDI)

GB PADMA RAO, TGT (P&HE)

RAVI KUMAR, TGT(WET)

BAL SARADA, HM

B. CHITTAYYA PRT

 T.SRINIVAS, PRT

K. UMAMAHESWARAM, TGT

 

 

2

GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION/MISSION STATEMENT

T PUSHPANJALI TGT (ENG)

 

ARUNA RAO (ART)

A SHARADA TGT

D. SUBHASINI, TGT

K. USHA RANI, PRT

 

3

ADMISSIONS

MVD NAGABHUSHAN RAO, PGT (BIO)

P PRABODH DINAKAR,  PGT

G.SITA ,TGT

DKM RAO, TGT

CP VASANTHA KUMARI,PRT`

 

4

EXAMINATION(INTERNAL)

G.SOMESWARA REDDY(PGT Phy)

SRI LAKSHMI, PGT

G.SITA,TGT

SBT CHARYULU,TGT

K UMAMAHESWARAM,TGT

 

5

EXAMINATION (EXTERNAL)

R.NAVEEN ,PGT

(Chem)

G. KRISHNA REDDY,PGT

PRABHOD  DINAKAR,PGT

RENU GURUNATH,TGT

BEC NARAYANA,TGT

 

6

CCA

MERCY SUBHASHINI, PGT (English)

KUMARASWAMY, PGT

BHARAT KUMAR,TGT

DEEPALI CHAKRAVORTHY,TGT

ZAKIRUNNISA,TGT

 

7

TIME TABLE

PS SUNDARA RAO PGT (Maths)

BHASKAR RAO DESAI,TGT

A.SHARADA,TGT

 

 

8

ARRANGEMENT

A MURALIDHAR RAO, PGT

 

ARUNA KUMARI, TGT

K UMAMAHESHWARAM

 

9

GAMES  & SPORTS

GB PADMA RAO (TGT PET)

LD SARADA,TGT

SARAVANA SUNDARI, TGT

RAMA KRISHNA,TGT

CP VASANTHA KUMARI,PRT

B. CHITTAYYA, PRT

T. SRINIVAS, PRT

K UMAMAHESHWARAM

10

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

G. KRISHNA REDDY,PGT (CHEMISTRY)

G. SOMESWARA REDDY,PGT

G ELENCHERAN, PGT

T. SRINIVAS, PRT

&CONCERNED DEPARTMENT INCHARGES

 

 

11

DISCIPLINE

VICE-PRINCIPAL

DR G.K. REDDY, PGT

G. ELLANCHERAN,PGT

HARISH DUBEY,PGT

GB PADMA RAO,TGT

KANAKA MAHALAKSHMI,TGT

SULAKSHANA SHARMA

SUSAN BINACA

UMA MAHESHWARAM

AND ALL CLASS TEACHERS.

 

 

12

MONITORING(LATE COMING)

HARISH  DUBEY,PGT (ECONOMICS)

LD .SARADA,TGT

ARUNA RAO,TGT

 

 

13

NCC   (GIRLS)

 

 

            (BOYS)

SARAVANA SUNDARI, TGT

 

 P.PRABODH DINAKAR,PGT

.JAYA RANI, PRT

 

 

SBT ACHARYULU,TGT

14

SCOUTS/GUIDES

ZAKIRUNNISA,TGT(ENGLISH)

 

SULAKSHNA SHARMA,PRT

SBT CHARYULU,TGT

CHITTAYYA,PRT

K. USHA RANI,PRT

DKM RAO,TGT 

15

WEBSITE  UPDATION ENGLISH AND HINDI

PROBODH DINAKAR, PGT

KUMARA SWAMY,PGT

BEC NARAYANA,TGT

SARAVANA SUNDARI,TGT

SHILPI GARG,Comp.

K.NAVEEN ,Comp.

KIRAN YADAV, Comp.

16

UBI

P.PRABODH DINAKAR,PGT(COMP.SCI)

DKM RAO,TGT

SBT ACHARYULU,TGT

JYOTSANA RANI,PRT

T.SRINIVAS,PRT

SHILPI GARG,(Comp.)

KIRAN YADAV(Comp.)

 

17

FURNITURE

G. ELLENCHARAN,PGT

.(COMMERCE)

A MURLIDHAR RAO,PGT

KUMARASWAMY, PGT

GB PADMA  RAO,TGT

B. CHITTAYYA,PRT

K UMAMAHESWARAM,TGT

 

 

18

OFFICE STATIONARY

NAVNEETHA MIRAJKAR(Assistant)

A  HARITHA

K. BIKSHPATHY

 

 

19

AV AIDS & MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS

T.RAVI KUMAR,

TGT(WET)

RANGAMANI, Music

ZAKIA BEGUM,PRT

NEELAM THUKRAL,PRT

DHANA LAKSHMI

 

 

20

TEACHING AIDS

NEENA NIGAM,PGT

(Geography)

HARISH DUBEY,PGT

KANTA MANE, TGT

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

VIDYALAYA MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

 

 

A HARITHA, UDC

 

 

DR G. KRISHNA REDDY,PGT

MERCY SUBHASHINI,PGT

KANAKA MAHALAKSHMI, TGT

ZAKIRUNNISA,TGT

 

 

22

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

K. KUMARASWAMY,PGT

(Hindi)

MERCY SUBHASHINI & ALL ENGLISH/HINDI & SANSKRIT TEACHERS

 

 

 

23

ACADEMIC PLANNING (QUALITY IMPROVEMENT, EXHIBITION, PTA MEETING)

,

(Vice-Principal)

DR G. KRISHNA REDDY,PGT

K. KUMARA SWAMY,PGT

B SREELAKSHMI,PGT

PS SUNDARA RAO,PGT

MERCY SUBHASHINI,PGT

SBT CHARYULU,TGT

BAL SARADA (HM)

PUSHPA KURIAN,PRT

24

RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE

KUMARA SWAMY,PGT (Hindi)

KANAKA MAHALAKSHMI,TGT

BEC NARAYANA,TGT

NAVNEETHA MIRAJKAR,Assistant

BIKSHAPATHY, LDC

25

SHALA  DARPAN

P.PRABODH DINAKAR

K.NAVEEN,(Comp.)

AND ALL CLASS TEACHERS

26

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

V ARUNA KUMARI, TGT(Lib)

G. KRISHNA REDDY,PGT

BAL SHARADA (HM)

KANAKA MAHALAKSHMI,TGT

SA. MOHAMMAD,TGT

LD SHARADA ,TGT

G.SITA, TGT

ARUNA RAO TGT

ANITHA MARSHALL,PRT

 

27

BPL/RTE/SGC MAINTENANCE

PS SUNDER RAO,PGT

PUSHPA KURAIN,TGT

HARESH DUBEY,PGT

CP. VASANTHA KUMARI,PRT

T. SRINIVAS,PRT

JYOSTNA RANI,PRT

 

 

 

28

MUSIC & CULTURAL COMMITTEE

RANGAMANI

DEEPALI CHAKRAVORTHY,TGT

JAYA RANI, PRT

D.SIRISHA ,PRT

D. ARUN JYOTHI,DANCE TEACHER

DHANALAKSHMI,CRAFT TEACHER

 

29

INCOME TAX

NAVNEETHA MIRAJKAR

D. BHASKAR RAO DESAI (PGTs)

DKM RAO,(TGTs)

SBT CHARYULU (PRTs)

30

CLEANLINESS

PRIMARY BLOCK

BAL SHARADA (HM)

MRIDULA, PRT

SEEMA DAS,PRT

SIRISHA,PRT

SHEBA SALOME,PRT

ZAKIA BEGUM,PRT

D.K.M.RAO

 

31

CLEANLINESS

MIDDLE BLOCK

 

VICE PRINCIPAL

Y.TARA,TGT

RAMA KRISHNA,TGT

SARAVANA SUNDARI,TGT

SR CHAUHAN ,TGT

32

CLEANLINESS

IX & X BLOCK

KANTA MANE,TGT

LD SHARADA,TGT

ZAKIRUNNISA,TGT

DA BHARATH KUMAR,TGT

33

CLEANLINESS

     XI  & XII BLOCK

G ELENCHARAN,PGT

HARESH DUBEY,PGT

MERCY SUBHASHINI,PGT

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                   PRINCIPAL