Staff Members

 

S.NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS DESIGNATION  SUBJCET   S.NO NAME OF THE TEACHERS DESIGNATION 
1 G.RAMA RAO PRINCIPAL     40 PUSHPAKURIAN PRT    
          41 SARAMMA MATHEW PRT     
2 B.A.L.A. SARADA HEAD MISTRESS     42 SUSAN BINACA PRT     
3 DR. G. KRISHNA REDDY PGT     CHEMISTRY   43 PEV.JYOTHI PRT     
4 A.MURALIDAR RAO PGT     PHYSICS   44 S. HAMSAVENI PRT      
5 M.V. D. N  RAO PGT BIOLOGY    45 SULAKSHAN SHARMMA PRT      
6 B. SREE LAKSHMI PGT     HISTORY    46 C.P.VASANTHA KUMARI PRT     
7 K. KUMARA SWAMY   PGT  HINDI   47 SHEBA SALOME PRT
8 G. SOMESWARA REDY  PGT     PHYSICS    48 K.YAMINI PRT
9 R. NAVEEN KUMAR  PGT     CHEMISTRY    49 B.CHITTAYYA PRT
10 G. ELANCHERAN  PGT    COMMERCE     50 ZAKIA BEGUM PRT
11 MERCY SUBHASHINI  PGT    ENGLISH    51 SEEMA DAS PRT
12 P..S.SUNDER RAO PGT   MATHS   52 ANITA MARSHALL  PRT
13 PRABHAD DINKAR  PGT    COMP..SCI   53 ELEZABETH ALEXANDR  PRT
14 HARESH DUBEY   PGT   ECONOMICS     54 G. KUSUMA PRASAD PRT
15 NEENA NIGAM  PGT  GEO   55 V.JYOTSNA RANI PRT
16 G.KANAKAMAHALXAMI TGT    HINID    56 T.SRINIVAS PRT
17 Y. TARA TGT     ENGLISH   57 VIMALA RAO PRT
18 ZAKIRUNNISA TGT     ENGLISH    58 NEELAM THUKRAL PRT
19 G.RENU GURUNATH TGT ENGLISH   59 K.USHA RANI  PRT
20 B.E.C. NARAYANA  TGT     HINDI   60 USHA SRI PUROSHUTAM  PRT
21 S.A.MAHAMMAD TGT     ENGLISH    61 MRIDULA SACHINDER PRT
22 T. PUSHPANJALI  TGT     SCIENCE    62 S. JAYA RANI PRT
23 L.D. SHARADA   TGT     SOC SCI   63 D.SIRISHA PRT 
24 G. SITA  TGT     MATHS    64 RANGAMANI MUSIC TEACHER
25 REKHA KUMARI TGT     MATHS         
26 D.K.M. RAO  TGT      MATHS    65 NAVNEETHA MIRAJKAR ASO
27 D.A. BHARAT KUMAR  TGT     SKT    66 P VIJAY LASHMI SSA
28 DEEPALI CHARKRABORTY  TGT     HINDI   67 A.HARITHA  SSA
29 KANTA MANE  TGT     SOC SCI   68 K.BIKSHAPATHY JSA
30 S.B.T. CHARYULU TGT SANSKRIT   69 M.MALLESH LAB-ATTENDT 
31 SARAVANA SUNDARI TGT     ENGLISH    70 Y.RAMESH LAB-ATTENDT 
32 M RAMA KRISHAN  TGT     MATHS    71 P.C. KALUGOLU SUB-STAFF
33 DESAI BHASKAR RAO  TGT     MATHS    72 K.Hari Prasad  SUB-STAFF
34 A SHARADA  TGT     SCINCE    73 T. VERABHADRACHARY SUB-STAFF
35 D. SUBHASHININ  TGT     SCINCE          
36 V ARUNA KUMARI TGT     LIBRARY         
37 T. RAVI KUIMAR   TGT     WET          
38 ARUNA RAO   TGT    ART EDU         
39 G.B. PADM RAO  TGT    P&HE         

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA TIRUMALAGIRI
STAFF MEMBERS as ON 30.10.2015
S.no Employee Name Designation
1 G.Rama Rao Principal
2 Mrs.Kalpana Nagar Vice Principal
3 Ms.BAL.Sarada Head Mistress
4 Dr.G.Krishna Reddy PGT(Chem)
5 Burra Srilakshmi PGT History
6 Mr. Muralidhar Rao A PGT (Physics)
7 Mr.MVD.Nagabhushan Rao PGT(Bio)
8 Mr.K.Kumara Swamy PGT(Hindi)
9 Mr.G.Someswara Reddy PGT(Physics)
10 Mr.V.Shobhan Babu PGT(Chemistry)
11 Mr.G.Elancheran PGT(Commerce)
12 Mr.Haresh Debey PGT(Economics)
13 Ms. Mercy Subhashini PGT(English)
14 Mr.P.S.Sundara Rao PGT(Maths)
15 Ms.Lilly Joseph PGT(English)
16 Mr.Prabhod Dinkar PGT(Computers)
17 Ms. Supti Chakravorty TGT (Science)
18 Ms.G.Kanakamahalaxmi TGT(Hindi)
19 Ms.Y.Tara TGT(English)
20 Mr. Mansingh TGT (Hindi)
21 Mr. Desai Bhaskar Rao TGT (Maths)
22 Ms.Zakirunnisa TGT(English)
23 Ms.G.Renugurunath TGT(English)
24 Ms.S.R.Chauhan TGT(Hindi)
25 Mr.BEC.Narayana TGT(Hindi)HindH
26 Mr.S.A.Mahammad TGT(English)
27 Ms.T.Pushpanjali TGT(Biology)
28 Ms.L.D.Sharada TGT(S.St)
29 Ms.G.Sita TGT(Maths)
30 Mr.DKM.Rao TGT(Maths)
31 Ms.Deepali Chakraborty TGT(Hindi)
32 Mr.SBT.Charyulu TGT( Skt)
33 Ms. Sarvana Sundari TGT (English)
34 Mr.G.Giridhara Gopal TGT(Maths)
35 Mr.M.Ramakrishna TGT(Maths)
36 Mr.D A Bharat Kumar TGT (Skt)
37 Kanta Mane TGT SST
38 Mr.K.Umamaheswaram TGT(Yoga)
39 Ms.V.Aruna Kumari Lib
40 Mr.B.Gangadhar TGT(WET)
41 Ms.Aruna Rao TGT(Art)
42 Mr.G.B.Padma Rao TGT(PH&E)
43 Ms.Pushpakurian PRT
44 Ms. M Lalitha Devi PRT
45 Ms.Saramma Mathews PRT
46 Ms.PEV.Jyothi PRT
47 Ms.Susan Binaca PRT
48 Ms.K.N.Kanjana PRT
49 Ms.S.Hamsaveni PRT
50 Ms.Sulakshan Sharma PRT
51 Ms.C.P.Vasantha Kumari PRT
52 Ms.K.Yamini PRT
53 Mr.B.Chittayya PRT
54 Ms.K.Sheba Salome PRT
55 Ms.Zakia Begum PRT
56 Ms.Seema Das PRT
57 Ms.Anita Marshall PRT
58 Ms.Kusuma Prasad  PRT
59 Ms. V Jyotsna Rani PRT
60 Ms.Kusum Dhiman PRT
61 Mr. T Srinivas PRT
62 Ms.S.Vimala Rao PRT
63 Ms.Neelam Thukral PRT
64 Ms.Chandra Pant PRT
65 Ms. Usha Purushottam PRT
66 Ms. Mridula Sachender PRT
67 Ms. S Jaya Rani PRT
68 Ms.K.Usha Rani PRT
69 Ms.D.Sirisha PRT
70 Ms.B.Rangamani Music Tr.
71 Ms.A.Haritha LDC
72 Mr.K.Bikshapathy LDC
73 Mr.M.Mallesh Lab Attdt
74 Mr.P.Vijaya Babu Lab Attdt
75 Mr.Y.Ramesh Lab Attdt
76 Mr. Vidyasagar Rao K UDC
77 Ms.Navneetha Mirajkar UDC
78 Mr.K.M.BALANARASIMHA Sub Staff
79 Mr.P.C.Kalugolu Sub Staff
80 Mr.Y.Malakondaiah Sub Staff
81 Mr.K.Hari Prasad Sub Staff